Nigella oil or Black seed oil obtained by cold pressing the cumin seeds. This oil contains many natural components such as unsaturated fatty acids and poly-unsaturated. The Nigella oil is known for its many virtues which allow it to be used for skincare and hair care.
The black cumin oil is very beneficial to the skin and is particularly suitable for sensitive, dry or irritated skin. It is an excellent remedy in cases of skin infections as acne, eczema and burn.